List of Passers: (REGION 1) March 2019 Civil Service Exam | SubProfessional Level

On March 17, 2019, the Civil Service Commission (CSE) conducted the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels. This is the first schedule of exams for aspiring civil servants this year.

The results of the Civil Service Examination held on March 17, 2019, have been released. View the complete list of passers in the Ilocos Region (Region 1) subprofessional Level.

List of Passers : March 17, 2019 CSE-PPT

SubProfessional Level
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1 (Ilocos Region)

ACOSTA, CYNTHIA A
AGUILAR, MELEROSE P
AGUSTIN, GERALINE A
ALANO, MARIDEL P
ALASAAS, YOLLYRISA I
ALCON, ROWELL M
ALMINIANA, MERBEN C
ALMODOVAR, ERIC S
ANCHETA, JOSE MARTIN KYLE E
ANCHETA, LLOYD P
ANDRES, ANTHONY D
ANGALA, KRISTELLE JOY R
ANGULUAN, FLOREEFE T
ANSELMO, KATHRYN P
ANTONIO, CHRISTIAN FREDERICK P
AQUINO, BERNARDITA G
AQUINO, DAROLIN C
AQUINO, JOSEPH PAUL S
AQUINO, LUISA R
AQUINO, LUISAFE G
ARENAS, REYDIA KATRINA R
ARQUILLANO, RAM ALEXIS C
ASUNCION, MAR LOUIE L
BAGAWE, FAYE AMOR L
BAGAYAO, ANALYN E
BALAGAN, LIEZL MAY N
BALAGAT, PRINCESS JUVY O
BALIBOL, JOREYNA N
BALICHA, JOHN PAUL M
BALTAZAR, DAISY B
BANQUIRIG, JESSA MAE C
BAPTISTA, MONIQUE R
BARBOSA, MARY ROSE S
BAS-ANGEN, CHRISTIANE DAISY
BAUN, RIO Q
BAUTISTA, ANGELICA I
BAUTISTA, MELANIE S
BAUTISTA, NOEL JUSTIN N
BEDANIA, JOVELYN B
BERMUDEZ, CARMI M
BOADO, ELLEN JOY C
BOBIS, EDMUND B
BORJA, BRIDGET DIANE T
BRACEROS, MA CYAN P
BRUNO, KENNETH JAY D
BUCALIG, ANGELITA F
BUMA-A, GERSON F
CABANSAG, SHANNEL M
CABAROGUIAS, CARLO M
CABEBE, JESSA R
CAGAOAN, KATHLEEN S
CALIMLIM, HANNAH JEMINA C
CAMARA, BIANCA V
CAMBA, HANNAH DAWN O
CANTAL, GELLI ANN P
CAROLINO, TERRY DANE C
CARPENA, MARIEL ANN C
CARRASCA, FLORENCE M
CARTA, MARIA JHOANNA A
CASIANO, MARICEL D
CASILLA, RONA V
CASTILLO, ROMILOU SHANE G
CASTRO, JENNY C
CASTRO, JOY ANN B
CASTRO, MYLYN M
CASTRO, NOELA IRENE P
CASTRO, RHODORA R
CASUGA, MARC JOSEPH G
CATAPIA, AMELIE L
CAVANEYRO, DIAREE L
CAYABYAB, IRIS CLAIRE F
CERA, CYNIA KAREN M
CHAVEZ, DARYL JOSHUA R
COSME, REBEKAH GRACE A
COSTALES, DONNA L
CRISOSTOMO, CRISTOBAL JR. E
CRISTE, ARVIN O
CRISTOBAL, CHRISTINE A
CRUZ, RALPH Y
CRUZ, SHEENA MICA M
CUARESMA, MARGIE P
DACANAY, VINCE LORENZ C
DALMACIO, ANGELICA JOYCE P
DAVID, JAZEL JAN E
DE GUZMAN, AMAPOLLA C
DE GUZMAN, JAN PETER S
DE GUZMAN, JERICKSON T
DE GUZMAN, JILL MANUEL L
DE VERA, CARYL FAYE M
DE VERA, REYMON C
DECANO, GRACE Q
DECANO, MC GUAL C
DEL-IS, BENJIE B
DELA CRUZ, ALEXANDER R
DELA CRUZ, MICHELLE GAIL D
DELMENDO, RHODORA P
DEVELLES, LALAINE JOYCE G
DIAZ, SIGRID C
DIZON, JERMAE B
DOCULAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL C
DOMINGSIL, ARVIE MAE D
DUCUSIN, JONATAN N
DUPRCBOARD, SOURCE N
DUMBRIQUE, GIRLIE G
ESCALANTE, CARISSA TRIXIE B
ESPINOZA, ENA LEE DANIELE R
ESTABILLO, DEXTER P
ESTRADA, ROMA MARIE M
FAGARAGAN, KRYNE MONICHE M
FELIPE, ARNEL G
FERIDO, MARLON M
FERNADEZ, ELOISA A
FERNANDEZ, LOUEL MAR S
FERNANDEZ, SHAINA MAE S
FERRER, ANTHONY MARK P
FLORES, AILEEN V
FLORES, CHONA F
FLORESCA, DAISY A
FRIJAS, HENRIZA T
GACUTAN, ANTONETTE Z
GACUTAN, IAN CHRIS M
GADINGAN, LEA A
GALANO, MINERVA M
GALISTE, ROSELLE C
GAMBOA, SHERYL ELLAINE C
GANOTISI, GLADENCE SINAMAR E
GAOIRAN, MARIEFEL A
GAPUZ, GLADYS M
GARAÑA, ZEALA MAE D
GARCIA, YEOVIE AISSA DG
GAYO, JOJINA A
GEROLA, ELAISA T
GREGORIO, CHRISTINE C
GREGORIO, GLADDYS D
GUHIT, ERIC PAOLO A
GUIANG, APRIL JOY S
GUILLERMO, AIRAH KIMBERLY L
GUILLERMO, MARGARITA G
GUINTOS, JUSTINE ASHLEY F
GULOYA, IRENE C
GUMAPOS, CHRISTINE JOY T
HERNANDO, NICOLE KATE C
HIDALGO, AYHRA JOI G
HILARIO, PAOLO C
IDOS, MARY GRACE Q
IGNACIO, LIGAYA L
ILUMIN, LOIDA S
INFANTE, HERZL ANGERICO N
ITLIONG, ROMEO G
JACILDO, KATRINA B
JARAMILLO, DOMINIC D
JASMIN, MARY GLEN P
JUAN, GINO
KANG, MICHELLE P
KARGANILLA, GLAIZA MAE S
LABAHAN, SHIELA R
LACHICA, EDNA FLOR ANGELYN R
LACUATA, VICTOR JULIUS M
LAMPITOC, FRANCIS IANDALE M
LANGAWAN, MARVIN U
LATORRE, MARIJESUSA R
LAZAGA, MECAELA JOANAH B
LAZARO, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN N
LEAÑO, BEN JOSEPH G
LICUDO, MYLA D
LILAGAN, LESTER C
LIRAC, APRIL MARIZ A
LLANTADA, FERDINAND C
LOMBOY, DEVER ANN A
LOMIBAO, MYLENE C
LOPEZ, REGY L
LOPEZ, RON KENNETH P
LOPEZ, SHARMAINE SALOME D
LOTERIÑA, JILIAN M
MABALOT, TRICIA MAE CLYDEN R
MABANTA, TRISHA CAMILLE H
MACALALAD, KENNETH JASPER M
MACARAEG, JONALYN L
MADRIAGA, KHAREN P
MAGALONG, MARY ANGELYN R
MAGNO, EARL KRISTIANE L
MAGSANOC, PHILIP DAVE C
MALINAB, PRECIOUS MONICA C
MANANGAN, CHRISTOPHER E
MANDAP, GIAN MAVERICK C
MANGAOANG, ROMELA P
MANGAPOT, JOHN MARK C
MANGGAY, PETER JOHN D
MANUEL, ROSELLER F
MARTIN, NARCISO JR. A
MARTINEZ, ERNEST JOSHUA D
MAURE, MILDRED B
MEDINA, ROS WINREY R
MEJIA, EPHRAEM D
MENDEGORIA, JANNA ANGELICA T
MENDOZA, JENNIFER KYLE P
MENGGOY, LEONORA R
MONDARES, PRINCESS ANNE F
MOSELINA, SHERMAINE M
MUNDA, GRACE RINA LEIGH C
NABUA, CARLOS ROMULO E
NEBRIDA, JUDY ANNE F
NISPEROS, JENELLE P
OLLADO, ARIANE MAE S
ONG, JACKLYNN MHYRR M
ONG, PERFECTO JR. N
ORENCIA, BENJAMIN V
ORIEL, MARICAR S
ORTEGA, SAMUEL DAVID A
PACRIS, MARK JASON V
PALAGANAS, CHARLENE C
PALOS, MARINA M
PANTALEON, JOHN PAUL C
PARAMIO, NOVERLYN C
PASCUA, CHANTYL LOVE M
PASCUAL, AIREEN V
PASILIAO, JAN NOAH P
PAZ, LOVELYN R
PEDROCHE, RICKY JR. G
PICAR, CHRISTIAN JOY C
PIGUING, FLORDELIZA S
PINIERA, MATSON JUN T
POQUIZ, DONITARUZ M
PULMANO, STARR MAY C
QUIBUAL, ERNESTO JR. S
QUILLAYEN, BRAYNARD C
QUINTAS, RYAN P
RABINO, CRISANTO O
RACCA, MARIBEL A
RAFANAN, RAE CHARLE B
RAMENTO, ROXANNE P
RAMOS, CHRISTIAN PAUL C
REGUA, BARBARA KAYE P
REGUA, SHAIRA B
RETORIA, MAXELLE TRIXIE Q
REYES, ANJENETTE D
REYES, APRIL JOY S
REYES, LARS ASTIN M
REYES, MELBA M
RIBERAL, JONATHAN R
ROCA, JENNA RUTH D
ROMBAOA, DESIREE JOY B
ROSARIO, JESSA G
RUTAB, MAY ANN T
SACLA, MOHAMMAD JAYSON E
SAHAGUN, RYAN JAY M
SALANGA, KYRIL RACCINE C
SALCEDO, MARY GENELYN A
SALUDARES, CHRISTA KHAY F
SAMALIO, NESTLE ANN
SAN DIEGO, ERNEST JACOB G
SAN JOSE, EDNA B
SANDI, JUSTICE PRECIOUS H
SANDOVAL, JEANUS M
SANIN, RIZELE S
SANTOS, CRISTINA A
SAPIERA, RYAN C
SARDENIA, BLESSEL L
SAVELLANO, JEFFREY R
SETO LAM, AUBREY DOMINIQUE R
SILVINO, AYRRA MARISSE C
SISON, ANGELICA L
SISON, ARCI A
SISON, FRANCIS C
SOMINTAC, GAINY C
SONOGAN, SHELLA D
SORIA, JUNE MARLOWE A
SORIANO, CATHERINE B
SORIANO, KRISTINE D
STA. ROSA, JEFFREY T
SUMAOANG, SCARLET RICCI T
SUNGGAY, CRISELDA S
SUYAT, MARK DOMINIC P
TABULA, ELIEZER CEZAR V
TAHIL, SIEGFRED ACE M
TAMAYO, CEZAR B
TAMBAOAN, NIDA C
TAMINAYA, FRIA JOYCE F
TAMONDONG, MARY STEPHANIE M
TAN, ELAINE GABRIELLE A
TAN, JACQUELYN M
TANJUECO, NASCIER EMIL C
TEJADA, MARY KHRIS L
TUMANENG, CHARLIE N
TURLA, EMERSON M
URULAZA, HONEYLETH A
USON, EUGENE BJ C
VALDEZ, HANNAH MARVEY M
VALDIVIA, MARIA SELINA VICTORIA V
VALLES, VIANNE KARINA C
VELASCO, IVY GAIL A
VIDUYA, REIROSE D
YADAO, MYRA Y
YANTE, CRISTINE P

March 2019 CSE List of PassersProfessional Level

March 2019 CSE List of PassersSubprofessional Level

Schedule of Exams

If you missed taking the March 2019 Career Service Exam, Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) or was not able to pass the test, don’t worry as the CSE schedules tests for both Professional and Subprofessional levels twice a year.

Aside from the full list of exam passers, the release of the March 2019 Civil Service Exam results will also include the top 10 examinees for prof and subprof levels, the scheduled release of the Certification of Eligibility (CoE), and verification of rating through OCSERGS. Other information might also be included in the release announcement.

Verification of Rating Through OCSERGS

The Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS) may be accessed to verify the ratings received by the exam passers. The Civil Service rating may be generated in about fifteen (15) days after the release of the official results.

Passers can claim the Certification of Eligibility (CoE) in around thirty (30) days after the posting of official exam results. They can verify the availability of the CoE with the CSC Regional Office where they applied to take the exams.

Advertisement:

Loading...

Add Comment