List of Passers: (REGION 7) March 2019 Civil Service Exam | SubProfessional Level

On March 17, 2019, the Civil Service Commission (CSE) conducted the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels. This is the first schedule of exams for aspiring civil servants this year.

The results of the Civil Service Examination held on March 17, 2019, have been released. View the complete list of passers in the Central Visayas (Region 7) subprofessional Level.

List of Passers : March 17, 2019 CSE-PPT

SubProfessional Level
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Central Visayas or Region 7)

ABARQUEZ, HARLEY A
ABATAYO, KYLA SOPHIA E
ABDUL, PRINCESS JAZZMIN O
ABEJO, PRECIOUS A
ABELLA, SHARA JEAN U
ABUCAY, NICO R
ALFAFARA, JOUVIE M
ALIVIO, ARRON S
ALMODIEL, LUKE FRANKINCENSE S
ALOLOD, JOHANNA A
AMANTE, ARMAN B
AMISTA, LEAH E
AMOMONPON, CHRISTOPHER JR. Z
AMOY, JOSEPH BRIAN G
AMOY, MARY GRACE H
AMPO, MA ELEONOR B
ANDALES, MARY JOY T
APOSTOL, MARK ANTHONY R
ARAGON, CHARITO R
ARANAYDO, ROSIE N
ASENTISTA, ALBERT GLENN G
ATIBULA, MIGUEL D
BALDOZA, LAILA FE J
BANZON, ROSELYN L
BAQUIAL, RONEIL F
BARGAMENTO, STEVEN REY G
BARING, VIC NORMAN S
BARRIENTOS, ISSA FE E
BELBAR, ALEXA LAUREN
BERONIO, CHRISTOPHER T
BIENE, MONA PIL B
BOLAMBAO, CARLA MAE F
BONCALES, SHAJARAH MAE B
BONGBONG, JEFMAR B
BOOC, VERGEL JAMES I
BUTAD, ROMELITA I
CABATAN, CHRISTINE
CABAÑERO, MIKE CHARLEY B
CABIGON, MARIA CHRISTINE G
CAINDEC, CHRISTINE MARIE C
CALDERON, ANN MARIE S
CALUYO, BIEN JONAS G
CANAMA, MARMIE JOY E
CARILLO, ZENAIDA M
CARREON, MARGARITA M
CASAS, FRANCES MAE L
CATIPAY, DEBBIE S
CATUBAY, JAIZA LEILA N
CATUBIG, BRYAN KENT N
CAÑETE, KRISTINE ANGEL V
CAÑETE, MARY GUADALUPE L
CENTINO, ELAINIE C
CO, CARL ANTHONY B
COLLANO, MARYAN LORENIE L
CONSING, JESSA MARIE P
COQUILLA, MYKA MIA L
CORPIN, DONALD F
COSGAFA, JULIE AN M
CREDO, MARK JOSEPH A
CUEVA, MARGIE R
CUIZON, MITCHELE R
CURVO, JOSHUA MATTHEW P
CUYOS, LEO A
DAGUPLO, MINDANIA E
DAITOL, MARK KENNETH T
DALAGUIT, JUDITH C
DESAMPARADO, CHARLENE JOY G
DIACOMA, MELBEN N
DIACOR, ELMERA A
DIOLASO, CELEINE G
DUKA, JENNICA SHANE V
DURAN, MARY JEAN S
DURAN, RINA A
ENRIQUEZ, DEXTER D
EROJO, FAITH A
EROJO, FLEUR A
ESMAS, JAN ALFRED P
ESPINA, MAE ANN A
FAJARDO, MARY GRACE M
FEROLINO, JADE BRIAN V
GACAYAN, LYNN SHINE G
GAITERA, EMMA ROSE
GAJETOS, SHARON STONE T
GALAMBAO, MA JENEFER L
GALORIO, MICHAEL ANDREW S
GARCINES, MARY MAE G
GARSUTA, HANNAH FAITH C
GILBUENA, MARY GRACE R
GONZALES, KLYDE GLENN S
HABAGAT, CHANDA A
HO, ALLYSSA DUANE CASSANDRA C
HONTANOSAS, NEMESIO JR. T
INSO, CHRISTIAN GRACE C
INTE, MARVIN E
JUMAMOY, JIESA A
LABAO, WENDHIL M
LACSON, MA THERESA G
LAPAZ, JULIE S
LARA, JOHN PETER C
LAROGA, LORENZ L
LEQUIGAN, DOROTHY JOY L
LOPEZ, NIKKA NISSA Z
LUCILLA, JADE MHAR H
LUMAPAS, RICHELL O
LUMONGSOD, RANDY D
MACAHIG, MARILIE L
MADRID, MARY CHRISTINE C
MAGBANUA, SHIENNA A
MAGLINIS, MARY ANTONETTE V
MAHUSAY, ROGER S
MALBAT, RAMONITO D
MARAON, LEILA MARIE M
MARAÑON, BERNADETTE B
MAROLLANO, ALDEN A
MASANA, EVA MAE N
MASCARDO, ADRIANI B
MASONG, FLORA MAE C
MAÑACAP, ANGELIE G.
MENDEZ, JENNY R
MOMO, MARY ROSE S
MONTAYRE, GERRYLENE MAE M
MONTEMAYOR, DOMINADOR III M
MORALES, KEEMBEE M
MULA, SHUN HOMER P
MURING, TERESITA
NATAD, LOUISE RAE VIANNE T
NATIVIDAD, STEPHANIE P
NAVALES, CHRISTINE R
NAYA, STEVE ANDREW C
NELLAS, CHARINA M
NUÑEZA, RYAN ANGELO C
OLALO, DARRHEN ANDREI STEFAN A
ORBISO, ALYSSA BIANCA C
OTANI, YUKA L
PALADAR, RODNYL M
PALCONIT, ANGELES P
PANINGBATAN, RICK JASON S
PANTINOPLE, MIRAFLOR A
PANTOLLANO, LEVYLUNA E
PAQUERA, MARVE R
PARONG, ROSALIE M
PASICARAN, RAFAEL VINCENT B
PATINGO, AMANDA C
PATON-OG, AIKO ANTONYETH B
PEPITO, CHARLES JOSEPH G
PEPITO, MARIA ANA M
PERALTA, JINKEE R
PILAPIL, MARK ANTHONY B
PITOGO, AIREEN L
PLASABAS, ARTHOR JAN L
POLITAN, GUENDOLYN C
POTOT, RITCHEL ANN D
PROSPERO, LAILA T
PULVERA, LOVELLA T
QUINATADCAN, ROGER R
RAMOS, CHARISSE MARIE D
RAMOS, JEHAN B
REMORERAS, HERMELITA A
ROLLAN, MELCHOR JR. T
ROMAGOS, JOYJEAN P
RONDINA, CLOYD JEFFERSON P
RUIZ, JANEVEVE E
RUÑEZ, FELICE GALE ANGELICA M
SABERON, CHRISTIAN ERL B
SALAS, REY MARTIN C
SANTILLAN, MARIO H
SARADOR, DANICA LYN I
SEDURIFA, KATHLEEN ANN A
SILVA, MICHELLE M
SIMBAJON, GRANT NEIL V
SIMBAJON, JOSEPH ANTHONY B
SIMEON, AXEL JOVEN R
SON, MIREAN E
SUAREZ, JAKE B
SULAPAS, RANILO B
TABAT, JUNAMAE D
TABUÑAG, JOVITA P
TALE, RHEA C
TAMPUS, SARAH MAE T
TARNATE, DEAN B
TARONGOY, ALLENE CANDICE P
TELAN, JELYN L
TEPRCBOARD, SOURCE S
TENEFRANCIA, HARVY D
TONDING, RITCHELL C
TORREGOSA, MA. VIJIT SUE S
TROPEZADO, FRANCES ANN T
TURTOR, RUBEROSA O
UNTAL, GELA MARIE F
URETA, JULIE MARIE L
UROT, MA. LUISA F
URSAL, REJOICE H
URSONAL, JOMELY O
UY, NOEME H
VARQUEZ, LEOMEL CLARK L
VARQUEZ, MELEONEE NONA L
VENTERO, FEMA T
VERGARA, ROWENA T
VIAGEDOR, JAN IVAN C
VILLAMOR, JULLIAN DEAN J
VIOS, ALEXA VINCE SHEENA L
YUAG, JAY MYRELL F

March 2019 CSE List of PassersProfessional Level

March 2019 CSE List of PassersSubprofessional Level

Schedule of Exams

If you missed taking the March 2019 Career Service Exam, Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) or was not able to pass the test, don’t worry as the CSE schedules tests for both Professional and Subprofessional levels twice a year.

Aside from the full list of exam passers, the release of the March 2019 Civil Service Exam results will also include the top 10 examinees for prof and subprof levels, the scheduled release of the Certification of Eligibility (CoE), and verification of rating through OCSERGS. Other information might also be included in the release announcement.

Verification of Rating Through OCSERGS

The Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS) may be accessed to verify the ratings received by the exam passers. The Civil Service rating may be generated in about fifteen (15) days after the release of the official results.

Passers can claim the Certification of Eligibility (CoE) in around thirty (30) days after the posting of official exam results. They can verify the availability of the CoE with the CSC Regional Office where they applied to take the exams.

Advertisement:

Loading...

Add Comment