List of Passers: (REGION 8) March 2019 Civil Service Exam | Professional Level

On March 17, 2019, the Civil Service Commission (CSE) conducted the Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels. This is the first schedule of exams for aspiring civil servants this year.

The results of the Civil Service Examination held on March 17, 2019, have been released. View the complete list of passers in the Eastern Visayas (Region 8) professional Level.

List of Passers : March 17, 2019 CSE-PPT

Professional Level
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Eastern Visayas or Region 8)

ABAD, JAKE NATHANIEL R
ABAINCIA, REGINE T
ABANDO, JOHN GERARD S
ABANTAO, GERARDO JR. A
ABAYAN, NERO VINCENT C
ABESAMIS, ELGAR ALLAN C
ABIO, HOPE HONORIA G
ABOY, JAYSON F
ABUDA, HARVEY A
ACEBO, SALLY A
AFABLE, JOHN GILBERT D
AGAPAY, ANA CARMELA T
AGDA, NOVELEEN Q
AGNER, KENTH ANDRIAN T
AGOSTO, CLAIRE C
AGUDERA, JANN FELIX P
AGUILAR, ANDRE C
AGUILAR, ARMIDA C
AGUILAR, JENNIFER M
AGUILAR, LIANE SHANE A
AGUILAR, MA ARIANE LOU C
AGUSTIN, CHERIE E
ALAS, GENESIS LOREEN A
ALBA, DOREEN B
ALBESA, IONA A
ALCARAZ, MARIA O
ALDE, YROLLE LYNART T
ALEGRIA, GEMMALYN U
ALERIA, GLORY ANNE L
ALIM, SYMONETTE A
ALIPOSA, HOSANNA CHARIS G
ALMADEN, KIMVERLYN L
ALMENDRA, LANCE WENDELL Z
ALMENDRA, LOU FERDINAND Z
ALMOJUELA, CYRIL C
ALVAREZ, CECILLE C
AMADORE, LUCIO P
AMAGO, MARIA LENOR C
AMANTILLO, APRIL JOY B
AMPARO, MICHELLE T
ANACIO, PAULYN JOY T
ANDALES, HILLARY DIANE A
ANDUYAN, MARY ANNE M
ANGUB, ANDREA FAYE J
APAS, MARVIN V
APURA, NORY JAMES L
AQUINO, SHIELA RUTH N
ARAGO, KRISTINELLE A
ARCE, KATHY V
ARCOS, MARIAN P
ARGALLO, CATHYRIN C
ARGUELLES, REALEN G
ARIAS, JAMES CHESTER B
ARIZA, ALEXIS AZZI B
ARNADO, LESTER C
ARNOCO, CRISTY B
ARPON, VINCE B
ARROYO, IREEN L
ARTECHE, RACHELLE NIÑA V
ARZADON, HAZMAIGN JAQUELINE A
ASEO, JANE MARGARETTE L
ASILOM, AISID CARMEL S
ASUERO, CRISTIAN JAY D
ASUMBRADO, AMANDA D
AUMENTO, NICOLAS JR. C
AURELIA, NEIL JAIRUS Q
AVESTRUZ, ATILANO JR. P
AYOD, ARLYN M
AZORES, FELIX C
BABAEL, DIANA MARTINELLI C
BABANTE, CHARMINE MAE D
BABON, RORY MAE A
BACASNO, YSRAH CHESRYL H
BACO, CRESCILDA A
BACUETES, JOY B
BACUÑATA, RYAN C
BAGTONG, CHARISSE JOY C
BALAG, JAYSON B
BALAGASAY, ZARAH KRIS V
BALAGBIS, CRISHA A
BALAGBIS, VIA A
BALAGTAS, DONNA C
BALAME, HENRY LANCE A
BALANGA, MARY ANN D
BALDEMORO, KRISTIAN LEOMER B
BALDON, JAKE ANTHONY
BALICLIC, JOYCE ELVA G
BALLAIS, JULIUS D
BALLON, SHONALLE D
BALLOS, RONALYN C
BALTAZAR, ROANNE O
BALUNAN, JASMIN J
BANARIO, MARIA NATIVITY G
BANDIBAS, CHRISTINE JOY D
BANQUICIO, EPHRAIM JAMES T
BAQUILOD, GARRY ELIAS V
BARBOSA, ANGELICO P
BARGAYO, FLORA MAY A
BASILAN, ANGIELYN I
BASLAN, ANA JAMAICA M
BATHAN, MA NERESSA M
BATUCAN, JAMES P
BAUTISTA, JANNINE CHRISTIA MARIE T
BELLO, JANICE A
BELLO, JOHN VINCENT P
BELTRAN, MICHAELA PAULA C
BENSON, JUSTIN ED C
BERCERO, MARY JANE T
BERTOS, GISSEL D
BIBAR, ANTONETTE D
BIHAG, GLADY LEE R
BINGCO, MARY JANE G
BOCO, MARY JO B
BOGTONG, CAMILLE ANNE L
BOLOSIÑO, MITCH U
BONCALON, JOSHUA MHEL
BONIEL, IROSE MAE G
BORAGAY, GRANT G
BORJA, JOHN REY G
BUEN, GLENN R
BULA, RONEVEN B
BULASA, JAMES BRYAN M
BULLECER, LAVERN G
BUSA, MANILYN A
BUSTAMANTE, RIZALDY A
CAANDOY, JAPHETH I
CABACANG, OSCAR CLEMENCIO P
CABARRUBIAS, RONNIE G
CABELLO, STEPHANIE LYSSA L
CABILI, ETHEL CARMELA C
CABUDOL, JOAN IRIS A
CABUEÑAS, EMILY M
CABUNDOC, JOHN RALPH S
CABUQUING, APRIL MAY L
CADARO, NORBELYN W
CADAVIS, YANNI V
CAHILO, CLARK PHILIPPE A
CAHINDO, CHARMAINE C
CAJIPO, JUDY QUEEN N
CALDO, ALANIS A
CALUMPAG, VICTOR M
CALUNANGAN, VICTOR FELINO C
CAMINONG, RONIÑO L
CANA, CATHERINE P
CANAYONG, ROSALYN P
CANCIO, CRISTAL MAE P
CANDA, FLORABEL P
CAPALIS, JONATHAN L
CAPILITAN, EMILY NOREEN K
CARVAJAL, FEDA MAY FLORES A
CASILLANO, JOHN RICK D
CASPE, JESSALYN B
CASPE, RENY JR. B
CASTIL, MARY GRACE C
CASTILLO, MELO JEAN M
CASTILLO, SHIELA MAY P
CASTRO, SHENLEE G
CATALOGO, COLEEN HAINA I
CATUDAY, GLAIZELLE P
CAÑETE, RHEA MAY C
CELIS, JAY ANN MARIE M
CENTINO, CHENNEE MARIE G
CERILLA, MARY GRACE P
CEZAR, MARLA JOICE M
CHING, LEMUEL
CIDRO, MICHELLE A
CINCO, CRISTIAN R
CINCO, JOIE ARA MARI
CINCO, JOSHUA JAY B
CISNEROS, PRINCESS M
CODERA, JESSICA A
COLASITO, SHAIRA ELAINE M
COLLARGA, CHRISTIA CARMELA L
COLONGON, NIÑA JOY A
COMALING, PAOLO B
COMILANG, ROBERT LEANDER P
COMORA, SHEENA JOY R
CONTRIDAS, CHRISTINE M
CORADO, MERA HAZEL A
CORNISTA, ANECITA N
CORREOS, ROVIC IRA A
CORTEZ, LENARD C
DACALLOS, CHRISTINE JOY G
DACALLOS, WARREN ANGELO P
DALUMPINES, MERIAM C
DANDAN, KESTER M
DAPON, EDMAR B
DARIA, ED BERT ARVIN D
DATO, ALJON MARK C
DAUBA, JOSHUA O
DAVID, CHARLES EDWARD B
DAÑO, RICHARD O
DE GUZMAN, RODEL JR. B
DE JESUS, MA LORCELYN B
DE LA CRUZ, DANISA ROSE B
DE LA PEÑA, WRENZO M
DE LA TORRE, HAZEL MAY V
DE LOS REYES, LOUREBIE B
DE VEYRA, CATHERINE S
DECOLONGON, RICHMOND M
DELA CRUZ, ANJELO VINCENT C
DELA ROSA, MELISA O
DELA ROSA, RICHARD JEREMY L
DELANTAR, JANICA AMOR C
DELMONTE, JERICSON M
DEMEGILLO, IVY E
DEMETERIO, MARIA THERESA A
DEMILLO, JHEMMARIE JOI D
DENDEN, KAY MARTIN O
DENSING, ELI MAE ROSE M
DEVORA, NECOLE ANNE G
DIAZ, LORRENE A
DOLINA, ELMER L
DONES, DANIEL JUNE D
DUHAYLUNGSOD, MARIA GRIZETTE
DURANTE, DANIEL Y
ECHAGUE, JOSHUA CARMELO A
ECHAPARE, CLAUDIO JR. B
ELECHO, CRESTINE L
ELI, NEIL P
ELLEMA, NICOLE DANIELLE A
ENALISAN, BERNALD JONES D
ENGRACIAL, CARL PHILIP S
ESPERA, ROMEL P
ESPOSA, JOSHUA P
ESQUIERDO, RHEALYN T
ESTILLERO, MARY JOY P
ESTILLORE, ISABEL CHRISTIANNI N
ESTOPIN, LORIE ANNE T
ESTUDILLO, JULIUS RAY C
ESTUDILLO, MARY JOYCE C
FABRA, GLYCERILE C
FERNANDEZ, CHRISHANNE MARIANELLE D
FERNANDEZ, MARY CHARNIN M
FIEL, DANICA Y
FIGUEROA, MYLA S
FLORES, TERESA BEBIA R
FLORO, FELINOR A
FOLIO, FATIMA MAE P
FRANCO, SUZETTE P
FULLIDO, MA ANGELICA A
FULLON, DAVE ROMULUS F
GABAYERON, RE-ANN R
GABUTIN, ZAIRA JOY C
GADEN, ANNIKKA TAJ L
GADEN, XENON CHLOE L
GALDO, ROSELLE R
GALLANO, MARJORIE B
GALVEZ, GEECEL F
GAPUD, RAZEL A
GARADO, CHRISTINE MARIE M
GARBO, APPLE JAM T
GARCES, KAREN ZYLA M
GARCIA, ALJIN Y
GARDUCE, CLAUDETTE MELI HOFF E
GASPAN, RALPH C
GATOC, ROI CHRISTIAN C
GAVILO, RENZ MARION S
GAVITO, CLEARIZA M
GAYO, ROA KATHLEEN B
GEMPIS, SYRON CAESAR U
GERONA, JOHN REY G
GIRAY, CHRISTINE JOY S
GIRONELLA, JOSEPHAT ANTONITO A
GOBENCIONG, GAMALIEL L
GOLES, GIBSON L
GOLO, EMMANUEL A
GRAFIL, PAUL RYAN B
GRAGASIN, JOEVEN T
GUARINO, MEL EUBERT B
GUEVARRA, EVELYN D
GUIAZ, MARILOU B
GUILLERMO, GEORMINA D
GUISANDO, CANDY L
GULAR, MARK EDZEL C
HERMIAS, REINA C
HERNANDEZ, ALVIN D
HIZON, PENIEL L
HUERTO, JUDITHA R
IBO, MARIA NOEL A
IMPERIAL, CAEL ALEXI C
INABANGAN, RAMONITO A
IRLANDEZ, DESSIRYN O
JALAYAJAY, BETSY ROSE R
JAMIN, IRAH MAY E
JARABE, VIMINIQUE P
JAROMAY, IZZI MARIA CHARITY C
JAVIER, MIKKA ROSE B
JUANITE, JAMHEC A
JUMAGDAO, ROCKY C
JUSTISA, JOAN FLORLYN S
LABASA, MARIA VENUS A
LABITA, KIMBERLY JOY P
LABONG, GEORGIA O
LABRO, MARIA ROSARIO KYRIN D
LACANARIA, RANDGEL KARY C
LAFUENTE, ANDREW P
LAGARTO, REX ALFORD J
LAGONOY, LEA LYN C
LAGRAMADA, MECHELLE R
LAGUNA, LI MARIE C
LANAWAN, JANAH C
LANSANG, LERRY FRIEHL S
LATORENO, RIO ABEGAIL S
LAUREANO, EARL EDRYELLE D
LAVILLA, SEAN PAUL M
LAYOS, JASTINE C
LEAL, CAMILLE JOYCE V
LEGO, ANGELIQUE C
LENOY, REYMART G
LENTEJAS, ADDYSSA M
LERIOS, BERLYN G
LETRAN, JAKE T
LICARDO, CAMILLE MARTIN V
LIMBA, ERIC DIO A
LIMBO, JAKE A
LOBOS, HENRICH BENEDICK D
LOPEZ, PAUL EYMARD T
LORETO, MERVYN P
LUCAÑAS, ROYCE ALEXIS H
LUCE, INNA CHRISTIA H
LUMAAD, JAMES LIMWELL C
LUMAGBAS, RUFINA MAE C
LUMPAS, JULIE GLYNES P
LUNA, AARON M
LURA, KRIZZA MAE P
LUZON, MA BONNA SHEENA A
MABAYA, ARCELI L
MACALALAD, TRISTAN JOHN G
MACAPUGAS, ROANNE C
MACAWILE, JELYN G
MACAWILE, MAFY AN F
MAGDADARO, MARK ANDREW D
MAGDALES, ALEXANDRA R
MAGNO, NONA D
MALACA, ISRAEL GILVANI D
MALATE, ANDRE A
MALINAO, RALPH MARK B
MALINGIN, MERCY MAE L
MANASIS, MARY LOU D
MANINGO, CHARLIZE B
MANSANADE, CAMELLE G
MANUEVO, REGINA MAE S
MARAGRAG, MARY ELIZABETH A
MARTIJA, JINKY C
MARTINEZ, MARGARET SHANICE S
MASING, NOELLE JOY D
MATOL, MICHAEL JAY C
MAUSISA, ANDRI B
MAYO, IAN CARLO D
MAZO, CRISILDA B
MAÑAGO, MIGUEL CEASAR C
MAÑOZO, BERNADETTE N
MEDIN, JERICCA M
MEDINA, AMYLENE S
MEDRINA, MARIA ANGELICA B
MENDOZA, ELMER BRIAN S
MENDOZA, MARION REY B
MENDOZA, PEACH MEGAN L
MEREDORES, JAMES BRYNNER M
METING, MANOLITO JR. A
METRAN, RUSSEL D
MILLAR, ARVEE A
MIRALLES, RISSA LYNNEX D
MISAGAL, SHEENA YVONE I
MOMO, MARJORIE T
MONDAL, NELSIE F
MONTE, RHEA JEAN R
MORABE, KRISTINA CASSANDRA C
MORADOS, ANNA ALEXANDRIA F
MORILLO, NIKKI L
MOSENDE, VENERANDA V
MOVILLA, MARVIN B
MUNDALA, GENEVIEVE B
MURALLA, JOEL D
NABABLIT, JOGIE J
NACIONALES, ADRIAN NIÑO V
NACORDA, NOVA ROSE MARIE P
NADELA, ZEA MAE G
NARES, DIANA JANE S
NAYANGA, VANESSA G
NEDERA, CHRISTY ANGEL A
NEIS, ALVIN JOHN N
NICASIO, MA SUZETTE T
NICOLAS, YVIE FAYE C
NOROMBABA, ANNE QUINCYAN MILCA L
NOROMBABA, JIRAH CLINT H
NOROMBABA, VINCENT EMMANUEL M
NOVEDA, REGINA P
OAGDAN, JOANNE B
OBINA, MARIAN MERA A
OBSANGA, AIRILE BRIGETTE V
OCER, CYREL JOY C
OCER, ERICK C
OCFEMIA, GIO MARTIN A
OFREDO, MARY JEAN N
OLFATO, ROBERTO OWEN A
OLIMBERIO, ROSELLE B
OLIVA, ROMNICK M
OMILA, ANGELA A
ONDE, WENDY G
ONDONA, KENNY P
OREJOLA, CAMILLE P
OREJOLA, SHERYLL EDLEIN P
ORONOS, RANULFO JR. G
ORTIGUESA, LONIE MAY G
ORTIZ, ELSIE PIA D
OÑATE, NAUVY M
PAA, WILLIAM T
PADAGDAG, REYLVIZ E
PAJANUSTAN, ADULF M
PAJO, JESSEBEL T
PALACIO, PRINCESS ANN N
PALAMOS, SHARON N
PALER, SHANE ANDREA M
PALIGUTAN, KEINO GABRIEL Q
PAMINIANO, CATHERINE G
PANCHO, ALEXANDRA O
PANIS, SELWYN IAN R
PARADO, KEAY A
PARAFINA, MARC D
PARIÑA, LAWRENCE O
PARRILLA, EDRUEL REY D
PARRILLA, JERALYN S
PASCUBILLO, ANTHEA-MAE P
PEDERE, PAUL VINCENT C
PELEGRINO, JAY ANN C
PERMEJO, JESSEL ANN N
PERMEJO, JOHN JOSEPH R
PERPIÑAN, JOAMIR A
PETILLA, JUDE DANIEL A
PETILLA, KIEFER CLINT L
PETILLA, MA DAHLIA FLEUR E
PIALAGO, NOVELYN S
PINCA, ZACARIAS G
PIQUE, ARLYN
PLAZO, ZYRA MAE A
PLIMACO, STEPHANIE V
POBLETE, REIKA MAE M
PONGOS, LENY P
PUNDAVELA, MIKHAELLA FAYE D
PUSA, JEZRAEL C
QUINTO, JUAN FRANCO C
QUITCO, ABIGAIL O
RAFALLE, MARICHU C
RAMIREZ, BETTY A
RAMOS, RESTITUTO G
RANIDO, SHARON S
RASONABE, EVERLENE ROSE N
RAYGA, RANDILYN G
REBAYNO, MA REGINA S
REBUSI, JEFFREY A
RELADOR, CLINT STEPHEN L
RELEVO, JUSTINE JAY A
RENDEZA, JOHN SYDRIC T
RESENTE, JOHN PHILIP R
REUBAL, MARJORIE E
REYES, RUSTUMME MIRELLE B
RICARTE, HOBARDS A
RIEL, ROBIE JONAH MAE V
RIEL, VERONICA A
RIPALDA, KATHERINE C
RIPALDA, SHIENA P
RIVAS, FRITZIE B
ROA, CHRISTINE MAY V
ROBEDILLO, KRYZZHA P
RODRIGUEZ, LYRA C
ROLDAN, REYNALDO JR. R
ROMBO, ROSELLE P
ROSALADO, REY ANTHONY A
ROSALEJOS, HAZEL P
ROSALES, ROSELLE S
ROSELLO, MIKKO ZILLAH D
ROSILLO, RAYMOND M
ROÑO, SARAH JANE O
RUALES, DISHELA A
RUIZ, SHAIRA I
SAAVEDRA, SHIENA B
SABADLAB, EMELYN C
SABLAD, PETER DWAYNE D
SABLAYAN, MARYANN G
SACAY, MELDIE GRACE P
SAJULAN, MARIA ROMINA Q
SALAR, ABIGAEL T
SALAZAR, DARYL GRACE R
SALAZAR, JUSTINE ANTHONY D
SALDAÑA, DARIJUN M
SALINGSING, NESXELL B
SALIWAN, BAMVILRY C
SALLOMAN, MYRA MAE M
SALVADOR, MIA GENEVA C
SAMSON, RETCHEL C
SANCHEZ, ALFREDO JR. P
SANI, JANNO DIN B
SANTIAGO, KIM RENZO R
SANTO, MA DANYLENE T
SARMEN, JEFF KYENLLY C
SEPARA, JOVY ANN L
SERAFIN, DOMINICA R
SERDAN, NICOLE V
SETOSTA, WINLOVE GRACE A
SEVENORIO, NESTOR JR. R
SEVILLA, MELISSA ROSE B
SEVILLANO, RIA R
SILVANO, JEANINE C
SIMBLANTE, BETHANY J
SOBRIO, GLADYS S
SOLANO, ARLITO JR. P
SOLAYAO, JONATHAN ARVIN NORMAN D
SOLIOT, MA JENIA J
SON, DENISE ANGEL E
SOSMEÑA, REDEEM S
SUAN, JERAMAE R
SUAN, PRINCESS F
SUERTO, MELINDA P
SUGBO, URCES R
SULLA, LAWRENCE
SUMBELING, CHRISTINE GRACE B
TABOADA, DARYL B
TACPAL, RENADINE O
TADEA, NEIL IVAN D
TAMACA, JAYVEE N
TAMAYO, GERLYN MAE
TAN, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH R
TAN, JUDE B
TAN, MA IVY PENN Z
TAN, MARLY C
TAN, TRIXIE U
TANGARA, REDEN D
TAPALLA, MARISSA O
TARCE, MARY KATE ASHLEY E
TAÑALA, DAKILA T
TESADO, VICENTE JR. L
TIMKANG, JUMAR CHRISTIAN M
TISADO, CIARA KIMSY A
TIU, JANELLE JOY O
TOCMO, EMILEE F
TOMNOB, MARY FLEUR VERA T
TORRECAMPO, KAREN FAYE H
TORREROS, SAM SARAH LOUISE A
TRASMONTE, CATHERINE JOYCE P
TRINCHERA, BEA MARIE S
TRISTE, RACHELLE M
TUAZON, CHINNEE S
TUMAMAK, EZRI JOAH R
TUMANDAO, CHRISTIAN A
UNAJAN, RODERICK M
UNAY, ANGELICA F
UNAY, JAN HENRY J
UY, EBETH P
UY, LOUINE N
UYKIENG, APRIL ROSE Q
UYVICO, FRANCIA KAYE L
VACAL, STEPHANIE M
VALENTIN, ANNEFIL T
VELASQUEZ, JEBRIELLE DELANE A
VELMONTE, KONRAD EARL R
VERGARA, VICTOR MA LUZ H
VERONA, ARIAN JOY C
VILBAR, ROXANNE D
VILLARIN, YVONNE CLAIRE M
VILLERO, JANNE MAY B
VINEGAS, REBEKAH P
WENCESLAO, ARLENE R
WENCESLAO, MARIA FE THERESA T
YAKIT, MARESOL B
YAMON, BIEN JUDE C
YCHON, LEONY M
YMAN, MARIELLA A
YOUNG, CHRISTINE MAE C
YU, PAULINE ANGELICA T
ZATA, ZAYDA FAYE A

March 2019 CSE List of PassersProfessional Level

March 2019 CSE List of PassersSubprofessional Level

Schedule of Exams

If you missed taking the March 2019 Career Service Exam, Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) or was not able to pass the test, don’t worry as the CSE schedules tests for both Professional and Subprofessional levels twice a year.

Aside from the full list of exam passers, the release of the March 2019 Civil Service Exam results will also include the top 10 examinees for prof and subprof levels, the scheduled release of the Certification of Eligibility (CoE), and verification of rating through OCSERGS. Other information might also be included in the release announcement.

Verification of Rating Through OCSERGS

The Online Civil Service Exam Result Generation System (OCSERGS) may be accessed to verify the ratings received by the exam passers. The Civil Service rating may be generated in about fifteen (15) days after the release of the official results.

Passers can claim the Certification of Eligibility (CoE) in around thirty (30) days after the posting of official exam results. They can verify the availability of the CoE with the CSC Regional Office where they applied to take the exams.

Advertisement:

Loading...

Add Comment